SCLC Logo

Board of Directors

Executive Committee

President – Jim Ostrowski
First Vice-President – Rick Williams
Second Vice-President – Kirby Molen
Chief Financial Officer – Kathie Muse
Secretary – Natalie Peterson
Conference Support Chair – Chris Chitwood
Conference Education Chair – Ted James
Past President – Bryan Taylor
Past-Past President – Delbert Gannon
Bylaws Chair – Jerry Evans
Conference Development Chair – Zane Peterson
Members At Large – Keith Foster, Mark Lathrop, Frank Muse, and Jack Thornburg

Directors

Christy Angel
CVPRS
Anderson, CA  96007

Don Beaty **
Retired
Redding, CA 96099

Chris Chitwood
Tri Counties Bank
Redding, CA  96002

Jad Dickson
Fruit Growers Supply Company
Hilt, CA  96044

Jerry Evans **
Retired
Roseville, CA  95661

Keith Foster **
Eddie Axner Construction
Redding, CA  96003

Delbert Gannon **
Creekside Logging
Redding, CA  96002

Amanda Godon
Volcano Creek Enterprises
Foresthill, CA  95631

Ryan Hadley
Sierra Pacific Industries
Anderson, CA  96007

Jeff Holland
CTL Forst Management Inc.
Placerville, CA  95667

Ted James **
Sierra Pacific Industries
Redding, CA  96049

Tom King **
Western Peterbilt
Redding, CA  96003

Mark Lathrop **
Loggers Association of Northern California
Mt. Shasta, CA  96067

John Livingston
Shasta College
Redding, CA  96001

Harold Mason
Crane Mills Inc.
Corning, CA  96021

Joe Miller **
Trinity River Lumber Company
Weaverville, CA  96093

Kirby Molen
Sierra Forest Products
Auberry, CA  93602

Frank Muse **
Muse Trucking
Redding, CA  96001

Kathie Muse **
Muse Trucking
Redding, CA  96001

Dale Orchard **
Tri Counties Bank
Redding, CA  96002

Jim Ostrowski
Jim Ostrowski Forestry
Mt. Shasta, CA  96967

Natalie Peterson
Chris Peterson Logging
Los Molinas, CA  96055

Zane Peterson
Peterson Timber
Cottonwood, CA  96022

Rick Rawlins
Retired
Anderson, CA  96007

Wes Solus
Campbell Global
McCloud, CA  96057

Chad Stout
Sierra Pacific Industries
Anderson, CA  96007

Bryan Taylor **
Trinity River Lumber
Weaverville, CA  96093

Dan Thomas
ROAD Machinery
Redding, CA  96003

Jack Thornburg **
South Fork Cutter and Forest Management
North Fork, CA  93643

Gary Warner
Warner Enterprises
Redding, CA  96003

Steve Wiard **
Castle Rock Forestry
Sutter Creek, CA  95685

Rick Williams
Williams Repair
Anderson, CA

Jeremy Wuerfel
Timber Products Company
Yreka, CA  96097

** Denotes a Past President

Last Updated: June, 2022